First UMC Boards and Committees

Administrative Council


Chair 2021-Ron Peeler


Secy Kathy Wonderlich

Treas 2022 - Todd Kielkopf

Lay Leader Joyce Godwin

AC-LayMbr - (3) Pat Hicks

Joel Hoger

Elodie Opstad

Ron Peeler

Historian Pat Hicks

Membrshp

 

Committee and Ministry Team Leaders

Trustees 2020-Kariann Voigts

SPRC 2020 - Todd Bohlender

Finance 2020 - Jim Mikulanec

Endowment 2020 - Dwight Hicks

Community Engagement Mary Corsair

Memorial 2020 - Christa Marchant

Worship 2020 - Paula Bean

Missions 2020-Ev Laning

C&Y Educ Missi Spurgeon

High Ed

Ad.Discipleship Darci Petersen

UMM Gordon Blacksmith

UMW Joyce Godwin

 

Program Staff

Lead Pastor Pastor Tim Bonney

Assoc. Pastor Pastor Brian Williams

Dir. Christian Educ. Ellen Wadding

Members At-Large:

2020 Steve Richardson

2020 Marilyn Leek

2021 Jessica Faith

2021 Jeff Bates

2021 Abbie Schurman

2022 Jennifer Sedlock

2022 Deb Lee Johnson

2022 Norm Anderson

 

Lay Leadership / Nominations - Pastor Tim Bonney, Chair


2020 Shelly Priebe

2020 Beth Webb

2021 Mary Summy

2021 Jim Lee

2022 Elodie Opstad

2022 Traci Brewer

chair Pastor Tim Bonney

Lay Leader Joyce Godwin

 

Board of Trustees - Kariann Voigts and Andy Roe, co-chairs


2020 Bill Collins

2020 Linda Haynes

2021 Andy Roe

2021 Kariann Voigts

2021 Irene Case

2022 Tom Comfort

2022 John Monroe

2022 Steve Bonnes

2022 Rhonda Ross

ex ofc Pastor Tim Bonney

ex ofc Joyce Lepley

 

Staff Parish Relations Committee - Todd Bohlender chair


2020 Sarah Baker

2020-Chair Todd Bohlender

2020 Donna Kreamer

2021 Becky Lane

2021 Annette Bierkamp

2021 Melissa Green

2022 Rex Armstrong

2022 Tony Putz

2022 Karna Converse

ex ofc PastorTim Bonney

ex ofc Pastor Brian Williams

Lay Ldr Joyce Godwin

 

Finance Committee - Jim Mikulanec chair


2020 Pete Putney

2020 Chair-Jim Mikulanec

2020 Kathy Brackney

2021 Ardene Downing

2021 John Hartung

2021 Pam Pepper

2022 Kim Swaim

2022 Joel Hoger

2022 Bobbie Sue Roe

 *listed as committee member according to Book of Discipline

Endowment Dwight Hicks

Memorial Christa Marchant

*Chair - 2019 Jim Mikulanec

*Admin Ron Peeler

* SPRC Todd Bohlender

* Lay Leader Joyce Godwin

* Treas Todd Kielkopf

* Trustees Kariann Voigts

* Cmmt Eng. Erican Shannon Stueve

* Pastor Pastor Tim Bonney

* Pastor Pastor Brian Williams

      *listed as ex-oficio according to Book of Discipline

* Fin.Coord Michael Boston

 

MINISTRY COMMITTEES


Finance - Endowment Ministry Committee - Dwight Hicks chair


2020 Nitza Dovenspike

2020 Joanne Walton

2020 Deb Tierney

2021 Elodie Opstad

2021 Jay Wilkinson

2021 Adam Voigts

2022-team ldr Dwight Hicks

2022 Pete Putney

2022 Ellen Gripp

Treas Todd Kielkopf

Trustees Kariann Voigts

ex ofc Pastor Tim Bonney

 

Community Engagement - Team Mary Corsair chair


2020 Eric Christensen

2020 Jodi Eubank

2020 Lora Appenzeller-Miller

2020 Lea Wood

2021 Mary Corsair

2021 Dan Corsair

2021 Erica Shannon Stueve

2021

consultant Bob Lane

Fin.Rep Jim Mikulanec

ex ofc Pastor Tim Bonney

ex ofc Ron Peeler

ex ofc Doug Shull

 

Memorial Ministry Committee, Christa Marchant chair


2020- team ldr Christa Marchant

2020 Annette Bierkamp

2021 Barb Moody

2021 Pat Hicks

2022 Linda Mahr

2022 Phil Oliver

ex ofc Pastor Tim Bonney

 

Worship Logistics Committee


2020 Evelyn Scott

2020-Chair Paula Bean

2021 Brenda Rohr

2021 Scott Lathrop

2021 Cheri Sones

2022 Lauren Mach

2022 Tacia Stockberger

2022 James Haddox

ex ofc Nancy Foote

ex ofc Zach Rohlwing

Altar Guild Rep Darla Kickbush

 

Missions Ministry Committee - Ev Laning Chair

2020-Chair Ev Laning

2020 Dave Dovenspike

2020 Brenda Rohr

2021 Stacie Baker

2021 Evan Baker

2021 Becky Hastie

2022 Marcia Peeler

2022 Kathleen Moore

2022 Carma Armstrong

Helping Hand Dick Kerr

ex ofc Pastor Brian Williams

 

Education - Higher Educ. & Campus Ministry Team


Irene Ludwig

Linda Swaim

Joan Hartung

Deb Miller

Pam Hartung

ex ofc Pastor Tim Bonney

 

Education - Children & Youth Ministry Team


Theresa Chapman

Kris Cook

Shane Dickinson

Tanya Dickinson

Randy Sedlock

Jennifer Sedlock

Allison Putney

chair Missi Spurgeon

ex ofc Dixie Olsen

ex ofc Ellen Wadding

ex ofc "Melissa Holter, Ed. Assoc."

 

 

Education - Adult Discipleship Ministry Team


Sharon Wilkinson

Megan Hoger

Nitza Dovenspike

Stacie Baker

team leader Darci Petersen

ex ofc Ellen Wadding